o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Wakefield (WF)

299 of the 802 operator licences in the WF postcode area are Standard National licences — 37.3 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

299licences
6,787vehicles authorised
6,607trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in WF

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the WF area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
ROYAL MAIL GROUP LTDOB0230416767425
EDDIE STOBART LIMITEDOB0204008585910
ASDA STORES LTDOB00739545131,058
MARITIME TRANSPORT LIMITEDOB1038304462847
BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITEDOB019060538287
ARRIVA YORKSHIRE LTDPB00005823790
CITY OF WAKEFIELD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCILOB018211423916
KIRKLEES METROPOLITAN COUNCILOB01816571800
BFS GROUP LIMITEDOB207351117722
NEXT DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOB1018759175600
RICHARD PRESTON & SON LTDOB0212995165395
M GROUP (SERVICES) LIMITEDOB205894910030
BOOKER RETAIL PARTNERS (GB) LTDOB11050179470
PPG ARCHITECTURAL COATINGS UK LIMITEDOB02314329065
ERNEST COOPER LTDOB015207990110
NEWCOLD TRANSPORT LTDOB113892375199
UNISERVE LIMITEDOB20312266080
PETER DUFFY LTDOB0179746573
AMEY LG LTDOB1019877550
ALLIANCE FLOORING DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOB20106235525
ONE STOP STORES LIMITEDOB11176825590
MARK THOMPSON TRANSPORT LTDOB11445064856
KENNETH HOWLEY TRANSPORT LTDOB02149224638
OLLECOOB1087648457
WSG INDUSTRIAL SERVICES UK LIMITEDOB20027764310

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle4113.7 %
2 vehicles6220.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles7424.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles5418.1 %
11 to 25 vehicles279 %
26 to 50 vehicles206.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles103.3 %
101 vehicles or more113.7 %

All 802 licences in WF · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Wakefield?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.