o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Walsall (WS)

334 of the 807 operator licences in the WS postcode area are Standard National licences — 41.4 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

334licences
4,546vehicles authorised
3,875trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in WS

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the WS area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
ROYAL MAIL GROUP LTDOD0266187519916
BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITEDOD017584729340
TESCO DISTRIBUTION LTDOD1058129240430
PENTALVER CANNOCK LTDOD0179615200370
BFS GROUP LIMITEDOD20734961482
WALSALL METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCILOD01778951012
CHASERIDER BUSES LTDPD2049888750
DIAMOND BUS (EAST MIDLANDS) LTDPD1050801650
WALTER TIPPER LTDOD00516436110
B S EATON LTDOD01203686030
AMEY LG LTDOD0266052570
GLOBAL ARDOUR RECYCLING LIMITEDOD20712495040
PALLETWAYS (UK) LIMITEDOD02623815065
AMAZON UK SERVICES LTD.OD20364775050
ONE STOP STORES LIMITEDOD10278245050
WALKERS TRANSPORT MIDLANDS LIMITEDOD02628175045
GOLDSTAR TRANSPORT LTDOD10841164550
LICHFIELD DISTRICT COUNCILOD0177671456
TARDIS ENVIRONMENTAL UK LIMITEDOD02603234343
T&I TIPPERS LTDOD2020304406
BCD LOGISTICS LIMITEDOD20099714045
NATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION (WEST MIDLANDS) PLCOD1107134398
MANHEIM LIMITEDOD02599403835
STAPLETON'S (TYRE SERVICES) LIMITEDOD10969913529
NOBLE LOGISTICSOD114370435100

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle4513.5 %
2 vehicles6720.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles8324.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles6018 %
11 to 25 vehicles3911.7 %
26 to 50 vehicles298.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles51.5 %
101 vehicles or more61.8 %

All 807 licences in WS · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Walsall?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.