o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Exeter (EX)

297 of the 812 operator licences in the EX postcode area are Standard National licences — 36.6 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

297licences
3,963vehicles authorised
1,582trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in EX

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the EX area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
STAGECOACH DEVON LTDPH10209514750
G4S CASH SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITEDOH02229442580
BOOKER RETAIL PARTNERS (GB) LTDOH1104145180110
CERTAS ENERGY UK LIMITEDOH104041815621
BRADFORDS BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDOH20247521559
CEVA LOGISTICS LTDOH020116412989
NATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION (SOUTH WEST) PLCOH004519812515
MOLE VALLEY FARMERS LTDOH011851612371
M. WAY & SON (TRANSPORT) LIMITEDOH0216863120120
EMS WASTE SERVICES LIMITEDOH10958548020
FORFARMERS UK LTDOH02019396635
WREN KITCHENS LIMITEDOH20015036425
NORTH DEVON DISTRICT COUNCILOH0001504613
FAHEYS CONCRETE LTDOH02017296124
COASTAL UK GROUP LIMITEDOH20235526020
WALES & WEST UTILITIES LTDOH1104269470
STAN ROBINSON (STAFFORD) LTDOH02170354030
PALL-EX SOUTH WEST LIMITEDOH10407334025
PERRYS RECYCLING LTDOH01405953741
WILLIAM C HOCKIN (TRANSPORT) LIMITEDOH01464283570
ROYAL DEVON UNIVERSITY HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTOH2057365342
CREDITON MILLING CO LTDOH0115181326
MOORES REFRIGERATION CONTROLLED TRANSPORT LTDOH10810743035
COLAS LIMITEDOH0211201307
MASSTOCK ARABLE (UK) LIMITEDOH02210703016

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle279.1 %
2 vehicles6120.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles9833 %
6 to 10 vehicles5217.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles3110.4 %
26 to 50 vehicles134.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles62 %
101 vehicles or more93 %

All 812 licences in EX · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Exeter?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.