o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Chelmsford (CM)

324 of the 1,037 operator licences in the CM postcode area are Standard National licences — 31.2 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

324licences
4,277vehicles authorised
2,072trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in CM

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the CM area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
ARRIVA KENT THAMESIDE LTDPF11164423420
M GROUP (SERVICES) LIMITEDOF205912515020
ALDI STORES LIMITEDOF1037850150250
G4S CASH SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITEDOF02315951370
NATIONAL EXPRESS LIMITEDPF20406041200
BALFOUR BEATTY GROUP LIMITEDOF02134011008
POUNDLAND LTDOF1124299100120
CHELMSFORD CITY COUNCILOF0087647940
BASILDON BOROUGH COUNCILOF1096528852
WREN KITCHENS LIMITEDOF11465148050
SHRED STATION LIMITEDOF10786217045
OPENFIELD AGRICULTURE LIMITEDOF02322376678
WARTON FREIGHT SERVICES LTDOF11412826542
W H MALCOLM LTDOF02335515590
FEDEX EXPRESS UK LIMITEDOF20112645422
TERRA VERDE SERVICES LIMITEDOF2076456500
DUNMOW SKIPS LTDOF10148465015
HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS EUROPE LTDOF0214188472
BRAINTREE DISTRICT COUNCILOF0085703453
KINGS TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITEDOF02174454360
ENVIRONMENTAL WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOF20296784216
G & B FINCH LTDOF0084796426
D W CLARK & SONS LTDOF00991324025
ACME BUS CO LTDPF1102351400
NATIONWIDE METAL RECYCLING LIMITEDOF10770953821

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3611.1 %
2 vehicles4413.6 %
3 to 5 vehicles9328.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles6821 %
11 to 25 vehicles4513.9 %
26 to 50 vehicles237.1 %
51 to 100 vehicles103.1 %
101 vehicles or more51.5 %

All 1,037 licences in CM · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Chelmsford?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.