o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Slough (SL)

289 of the 752 operator licences in the SL postcode area are Standard National licences — 38.4 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

289licences
1,928vehicles authorised
626trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in SL

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the SL area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
FIRST BEELINE BUSES LIMITEDPH00070071360
KIER TRANSPORTATION LIMITEDOH1062368830
GRS INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOH20648197658
OCU SERVICES LIMITEDOF1026958710
SHORTS GROUP LIMITEDOH02053955010
MCGEE GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDOH1144550504
NEWREST-ALL LIMITEDOH2003366450
SLOUGH BOROUGH COUNCILOH2006011380
SIMPSON ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTDOH10214693512
GLENGALL LTDOF10515373210
TRILOGY FREIGHT LIMITEDOH11367173220
CAPPAGH CONTRACTORS CONSTRUCTION (LONDON) LTDOF1100216302
JASON EDWARDS TRAVEL LTDPF2063617300
SANDHUZ LTDOH20833262520
SPEEDY FUELS LIMITEDOF2045724202
SMITHS NEWS TRADING LIMITEDOH0134298200
COUGAR COURIERS LTDOH02244402010
MANOR ENVIRONMENTAL LTDOH1132559200
AIR TO ROAD LTDOH10297272020
MCALLISTER BROS LIMITEDOH2013781200
SUMMERLEAZE LTDOH0204246184
VISION VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LTDOH1120999180
ALLWASTE (BERKSHIRE) LTDOH1147694178
CIRCET (UK) LIMITEDOH1147023170
LAWSONS (WHETSTONE) LTDOH1130901160

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle5318.3 %
2 vehicles7224.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles8228.4 %
6 to 10 vehicles4816.6 %
11 to 25 vehicles217.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles93.1 %
51 to 100 vehicles31 %
101 vehicles or more10.3 %

All 752 licences in SL · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Slough?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.