o-licence

Standard National operator licences in York (YO)

326 of the 832 operator licences in the YO postcode area are Standard National licences — 39.2 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

326licences
3,245vehicles authorised
2,414trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in YO

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the YO area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
YORK PULLMAN BUS COMPANY LTDPB10813411550
NY HIGHWAYS LIMITEDOB20429531359
W H BOWKER LTDOB114770185140
DHL ECOMMERCE UK LIMITEDOB02239318282
YORWASTE LTDOB02165508030
REVIS TRANSPORT LTDOB019634770102
CITY OF YORK COUNCILOB0181828700
YORKSHIRE COASTLINER LTDPB0001873650
BRANDSBY AGRICULTURAL TRADING ASSOCIATION LTDOB00035666221
FORFARMERS UK LTDOB01953296059
YOUR NRG LTDOB11171695718
ASHCOURT CONCRETE LIMITEDOB2051037569
HARROGATE COACH TRAVEL LTDPB1003659500
FAIRFAX PLANT HIRE LTDOB01949494620
DONALD WARD LTDOB20575254040
MARSHALL QUARRY PRODUCTS LTDOB02238044015
W.CLIFFORD WATTS LIMITEDOB0147309379
THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDOB01990523634
CLASSIC CARRIERS LTDOB11021753627
A BRUNTON LIMITEDOB1139154356
WHITKIRK WASTE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOB10939893535
FRONTIER AGRICULTURE LIMITEDOB10468153327
HALDER TRANSPORT AND STORAGE LIMITEDOB20846453245
A C MORSE LIMITEDPB1021397320
GAP ICE LTDOB20139073030

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3310.1 %
2 vehicles6219 %
3 to 5 vehicles9729.8 %
6 to 10 vehicles6319.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles4413.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles154.6 %
51 to 100 vehicles103.1 %
101 vehicles or more20.6 %

All 832 licences in YO · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in York?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.