o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Warrington (WA)

331 of the 905 operator licences in the WA postcode area are Standard National licences — 36.6 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

331licences
4,954vehicles authorised
5,029trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in WA

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the WA area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
ROYAL MAIL GROUP LTDOC0295926828491
EVRI LIMITEDOC02945534231,858
BOOKER DIRECT LTDOC1082373265210
WARRINGTON BOROUGH TRANSPORT LIMITEDPC00019771250
AMEY OW LIMITEDOC20729261060
ST HELENS METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCILOC0235517905
WARRINGTON BOROUGH COUNCILOC02345987410
ARRIVA NORTH WEST LTDPC0002598650
UNISERVE LIMITEDOC20312256050
FARMFOODS DISTRIBUTION LTDOC02743635870
ASH GROUP (UK) LTDOC11482615616
MOVIANTO UK LTDOC02809905555
LAW DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOC028500855100
MATTHEW CLARK BIBENDUM LIMITEDOC0287616557
THE DELIVERY GROUP LIMITEDOC10770205550
HOVIS LTDOC11292795025
H & M DISTRIBUTION LTDOC02781415065
FENN LOGISTICS LIMITEDOC11286964636
COLAS LIMITEDOC02797634516
ROAD MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTDOC02799924512
SSO LOGISTICS LTDOC11309094070
STEPHEN JAMES SHAWOC10963364070
KENNETH ACOCK LTDOC02256374050
FREIGHTROUTE LTDOC10310383927
FUELS TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS LTDOC20437463939

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle4513.6 %
2 vehicles6018.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles8726.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles4914.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles5416.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles216.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles103 %
101 vehicles or more51.5 %

All 905 licences in WA · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Warrington?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.