o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Bath (BA)

265 of the 593 operator licences in the BA postcode area are Standard National licences — 44.7 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

265licences
3,883vehicles authorised
1,819trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in BA

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the BA area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
FIRST WEST OF ENGLAND LIMITEDPH00001326750
VEOLIA ES (UK) LIMITEDOH021689032134
TURNERS (SOHAM) LTDOH0214453169168
J F PEARCE & SONS LTDOH1020477154164
HUNT’S FOOD GROUP LTDOH000283312510
BATH & NORTH EAST SOMERSET COUNCILOH02185031036
BABCOCK LAND DEFENCE LIMITEDOH11371328719
C SPARKS & SONS LTDOH013747885215
MASSEY WILCOX TRANSPORT LTDOH014068884130
MATTHEW CLARK BIBENDUM LIMITEDOH02109448235
WALTON CIVIL ENGINEERING & SURFACING CONTRACTORS LTDOH0220999730
HOPKINS ESTATES LTDOH11268237010
A & F HAULAGE LTDOH20622286513
ARLA FOODS LIMITEDOH02222376469
APETITO LIMITEDOH01491836032
PENNYS GROUP LTDOH0002945406
R H & A J BATEMAN LIMITEDOH10779954031
ANDREW HOPKINS CONCRETE LIMITEDOH1025125404
PARKER TRANSPORT (SW) LTDOH10453794048
M & N TRANSPORT (WILTS) LTDOH10351374045
CONNOR CONSTRUCTION (SOUTH WEST) LIMITEDOH11055543520
SRCL LTDOH10857443230
N.H. CASE LIMITEDOH0142613302
LONDON HIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES LTDPH2065423260
C A STEVENS & SONS (TRANSPORT) LTDOH02069182530

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle5520.8 %
2 vehicles4717.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles6725.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles3011.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles4215.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles93.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles93.4 %
101 vehicles or more62.3 %

All 593 licences in BA · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Bath?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.