o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Norwich (NR)

300 of the 827 operator licences in the NR postcode area are Standard National licences — 36.3 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

300licences
3,790vehicles authorised
2,403trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in NR

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the NR area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
JOHN LEWIS PLCOF0215392472555
ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITEDOF0086019244109
KONECTBUS LIMITEDPF00021892270
GEORGE J GOFF LTDOF003974912634
KIER TRANSPORTATION LIMITEDOF20014648315
NORSE EASTERN LIMITEDOF2024342800
FREIGHTFORCE DISTRIBUTION LTDOF022969162110
MASSTOCK ARABLE (UK) LIMITEDOF02329116248
ASHVALE HAULAGE LTDOF0235374606
H L HUTCHINSON LTDOF0041504587
STARLINGS TRANSPORT & STORAGE LTDOF10355065565
NEWALL PLANT LTDOF20044115010
SOUTH NORFOLK COUNCILOF0085807492
FRIARS PRIDE LTDOF0088060465
MONK PLANT HIRE LTDOF11209894515
G&S TRANSPORT LTDOF20079324040
M GAZE & CO LTDOF00787373860
BANHAM POULTRY (2018) LTDOF20175963645
DRURYS TRANSPORT LTDOF10428963660
M A & H V MEDLER (HAULAGE) LTDOF00913783575
ASCO UK LTDOF02299943545
FITZMAURICE CARRIERS LTDOF00775913420
DOLPHIN AUTOS (NORWICH) LTDPF0000185340
BINDER LTDOF1035581335
GREAT YARMOUTH SERVICES LIMITEDOF2060567300

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3511.7 %
2 vehicles5117 %
3 to 5 vehicles9030 %
6 to 10 vehicles5217.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles4414.7 %
26 to 50 vehicles175.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles72.3 %
101 vehicles or more41.3 %

All 827 licences in NR · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Norwich?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.