o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Leeds (LS)

298 of the 761 operator licences in the LS postcode area are Standard National licences — 39.2 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

298licences
3,876vehicles authorised
2,480trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in LS

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the LS area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
LEEDS CITY COUNCILOB018111946335
DM TOPCO LIMITEDOB207653327335
GOLDSTAR TRANSPORT LTDOB1098114133318
GXO LOGISTICS DRINKS LIMITEDOB2073411100220
YUSEN LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITEDOB021652792130
FREIGHTLINER LIMITEDOB022321391160
HFD LIMITEDOB02148238035
GEORGE WALKER TRANSPORT LTDOB019472480140
VIAMASTER TRANSPORT LTDOB017929877104
FLOGAS BRITAIN LTDOB01892846040
K ROUSE CIVIL ENGINEERS LIMITEDOB10211326010
ROBINSON CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITEDOB10281976045
A.F. BLAKEMORE AND SON LIMITEDOB02147036020
TETLEYS MOTOR SERVICES LTDPB0003710600
AMEY OW LIMITEDOB2072937570
WASTECARE LIMITEDOB01977965690
FARSLEY TRANSPORT LTDOB02248925622
HASLAM TRANSPORT LTDOB1092678555
MATTHEW CLARK BIBENDUM LIMITEDOB02224805412
TATE FUEL OILS LTDOB02173405039
LYRECO UK LTDOB0225089450
ROLLINSON SAFEWAY LTDPB0001742450
ARCHBOLD LOGISTICS LIMITEDOB003131440110
LEEDS PLYWOOD & DOORS LIMITEDOB01972764011
VP PLCOB02061613533

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3712.4 %
2 vehicles5819.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles8127.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles5618.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles3210.7 %
26 to 50 vehicles155 %
51 to 100 vehicles165.4 %
101 vehicles or more31 %

All 761 licences in LS · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Leeds?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.