o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Wolverhampton (WV)

334 of the 733 operator licences in the WV postcode area are Standard National licences — 45.6 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

334licences
3,242vehicles authorised
2,745trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in WV

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the WV area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
MULLER UK & IRELAND GROUP LLPOD1121131240330
DX NETWORK SERVICES LIMITEDOD1133721193528
A.F. BLAKEMORE AND SON LIMITEDOD0020276175173
WOLVERHAMPTON CITY COUNCILOD00000491522
CARLSBERG MARSTON'S LIMITEDOD2038646115157
TURNERS (SOHAM) LTDOD025836410880
A W BAXTER LTDOD108972767104
JONES SKIP HIRE (WOLVERHAMPTON) LIMITEDOD1112320607
R K TRANSPORT SERVICES LTDOD10328665216
ANDREWS TIPPER HIRE LIMITEDOD2048008500
ARNOLD CLARK AUTOMOBILES LTDOD11278104830
P J H GROUP LTDOD01826914715
KLAIRE CARRIERS LTDOD20164184520
SALISBURY POULTRY MIDLANDS LTDOD02615774516
TUDOR GRIFFITHS LTDOD10894354412
S B WASTE MANAGEMENT & RECYCLING LTDOD0263927415
J P E (HOLDINGS) LTDOD0266240417
MCAULIFFE GROUP LTDOD2061388404
CARVER (WOLVERHAMPTON) LTDOD00392144010
ARCHBOLD LOGISTICS LIMITEDOD10819013580
MAJORS SERVICE LIMITEDOD10537783537
E ASTON & SON LTDOD01361643515
MIDLAND CHILLED FOODS LTDOD0259293352
SHARPS BEDROOMS LIMITEDOD20543573015
JOSEPH ASH LIMITEDOD01745072833

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle6218.6 %
2 vehicles8525.4 %
3 to 5 vehicles9026.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles4012 %
11 to 25 vehicles309 %
26 to 50 vehicles185.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles30.9 %
101 vehicles or more61.8 %

All 733 licences in WV · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Wolverhampton?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.