o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Southampton (SO)

268 of the 767 operator licences in the SO postcode area are Standard National licences — 34.9 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

268licences
4,723vehicles authorised
3,067trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in SO

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the SO area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
GO SOUTH COAST LIMITEDPH11211269000
TESCO DISTRIBUTION LTDOH02169707521,168
SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCILOH02042151002
FLOGAS BRITAIN LTDOH02182889545
OLLECOOH1087817955
ROMAC LOGISTICS LTDOH20260948983
DFS FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITEDOH2021321886
ATL HAULAGE CONTRACTORS LIMITEDOH113911580120
WESSEX PETROLEUM LIMITEDOH02070687515
NEW MILTON SAND AND BALLAST LIMITEDOH02044457126
M T S CLEANSING SERVICES LTDOH10979416810
NEW FOREST DISTRICT COUNCILOH0209710680
LAMBERT BROTHERS HAULAGE LIMITEDOH02044886589
LYRECO UK LTDOH0220514520
EASTLEIGH BOROUGH COUNCILOH0204266500
KBC LOGISTICS LIMITEDOH20060875050
SEVEN LOGISTICS LIMITEDOH11474925060
ACE LIFTAWAY LTDOH10070285010
OPENFIELD AGRICULTURE LIMITEDOH10165314856
PORT EXPRESS LTDOH10629214555
ONE STOP STORES LIMITEDOH10278714242
J.W. SUCKLING TRANSPORT LIMITEDOH02170803939
STORAGE ON SITE LTDOH10921863545
WALTET MATERIALS LTDOH1063092332
RIVA SOUTH LIMITEDOH02205933140

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle4316 %
2 vehicles3312.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles7126.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles5520.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles3312.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles197.1 %
51 to 100 vehicles124.5 %
101 vehicles or more20.7 %

All 767 licences in SO · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Southampton?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.