o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Manchester (M)

397 of the 1,015 operator licences in the M postcode area are Standard National licences — 39.1 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

397licences
7,312vehicles authorised
5,000trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in M

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the M area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
METROLINE MANCHESTER LIMITEDPC20734285000
GO NORTH WEST LIMITEDPC20213204500
MARITIME TRANSPORT LIMITEDOC0290679430758
BFS GROUP LIMITEDOC207349323813
MULLER UK & IRELAND GROUP LLPOC1121133208290
GXO LOGISTICS DRINKS LIMITEDOC2073415172619
SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY UK LTDOC027198516045
G4S CASH SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITEDOC02933511510
ROMAC LOGISTICS LTDOC2031313150150
SALFORD CITY COUNCILOC02361941355
MANCHESTER CITY COUNCILOC00009361230
BIFFA MUNICIPAL LTDOC10776481080
CERTAS ENERGY UK LIMITEDOC10404849250
BTS HAULAGE LTDOC026053090240
BUNZL UK LIMITEDOC02843948986
FRESH START WASTE SERVICES LTDOC1062693842
PP O'CONNOR PLANT LIMITEDOC20056978025
A K W GLOBAL LOGISTICS LTDOC025153280150
BLOCK-AID LTDOC02888518013
EMR GROUP LIMITEDOC02908237680
LANES GROUP LIMITEDOC10904927422
AMEY LG LTDOC0295180724
ARCHBOLD LOGISTICS LIMITEDOC022475072314
CHANCELEVEL LIMITEDOC111754172150
BRENNTAG UK LIMITEDOC10885437082

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle6416.1 %
2 vehicles5112.8 %
3 to 5 vehicles8621.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles7819.6 %
11 to 25 vehicles6315.9 %
26 to 50 vehicles246 %
51 to 100 vehicles194.8 %
101 vehicles or more123 %

All 1,015 licences in M · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Manchester?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.