o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Ipswich (IP)

445 of the 1,067 operator licences in the IP postcode area are Standard National licences — 41.7 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

445licences
6,831vehicles authorised
6,568trailers authorised
6median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in IP

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the IP area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
MARITIME TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF02183299962,161
INPOST UK LIMITEDOF2083720294660
BFS GROUP LIMITEDOF207350924816
SERCO LIMITEDOF02210182480
WARBURTONS LTDOF10558371413
BARTRUMS HAULAGE AND STORAGE LIMITEDOF2023785120270
CURRYS GROUP LIMITEDOF10626441100
YOUR NRG LTDOF20086059518
EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITEDOF2060389840
IPSWICH BUSES LTDPF0000147780
HFD LIMITEDOF02169677520
PORT EXPRESS LTDOF10348377066
WEST SUFFOLK COUNCILOF2019688681
EASTERN CONCRETE LTDOF10443216630
ALLIANCE HEALTHCARE (DISTRIBUTION) LTDOF10659746525
VERTAS (IPSWICH) LIMITEDPF2042847650
SMEETS FERRY UK LTDOF11315746325
BARTRUM'S ROAD SERVICES LIMITEDOF00402656045
CROSS COUNTRY CARRIERS LTDOF02260526050
SEVEN LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF104401760115
MARTELLO TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF20061745755
GREENE KING BREWING AND RETAILING LIMITEDOF20844845545
DEBACH ENTERPRISES LTDOF00973115098
ANGLIA FREIGHT LTDOF10274565060
DFS FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITEDOF2021308498

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle4510.1 %
2 vehicles7015.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles10623.8 %
6 to 10 vehicles9822 %
11 to 25 vehicles7516.9 %
26 to 50 vehicles296.5 %
51 to 100 vehicles153.4 %
101 vehicles or more71.6 %

All 1,067 licences in IP · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Ipswich?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.