o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Coventry (CV)

392 of the 1,019 operator licences in the CV postcode area are Standard National licences — 38.5 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

392licences
5,288vehicles authorised
4,884trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in CV

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the CV area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
EVRI LIMITEDOD02652314901,170
INPOST UK LIMITEDOD2083717305680
CEMEX UK CEMENT LIMITEDOD1038278221132
WARRENS' WAREHOUSING & DISTRIBUTION (MIDLANDS) LIMITEDOF2086563152300
G4S CASH SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITEDOD02644251192
MARTIN-BROWER UK LTDOD2015227115135
ALDI STORES LIMITEDOD1026022110130
TOM WHITE WASTE LIMITEDOD025509310752
FCC ENVIRONMENT (UK) LIMITEDOD20657551005
SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY UK LTDOD02583369914
COVENTRY CITY COUNCILOD0000043945
SAINSBURYS SUPERMARKETS LTDOF200117492158
BOC LIMITEDOD01503538330
E. C. M. (VEHICLE DELIVERY SERVICE) LIMITEDOD02651536565
FLOGAS BRITAIN LTDOD02660636424
FOOD SERVICE LOGISTICS LIMITEDOD20577756020
WARWICKSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILOD0000037560
MAC RECYCLING LTDOD1120831555
WOLSELEY UK LIMITEDOD01770365110
NRS WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDOD11410965020
MIDLAND TIPPER SERVICES LTDOD11339035010
EXPERT LOGISTICS LTDOD20174135080
J & J REASON & SONS LTDOD10497194580
RUGBY BOROUGH COUNCILOD00239814414
CLEANSING SERVICE GROUP LTDOD0185162408

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle6316.1 %
2 vehicles7519.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles8722.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles7218.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles5313.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles235.9 %
51 to 100 vehicles112.8 %
101 vehicles or more82 %

All 1,019 licences in CV · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Coventry?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.