o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Romford (RM)

413 of the 1,034 operator licences in the RM postcode area are Standard National licences — 39.9 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

413licences
4,981vehicles authorised
3,441trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in RM

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the RM area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
CO-OPERATIVE GROUP LTDOF0211269560440
GOLDSTAR TRANSPORT LTDOF1022190283457
HOWARD TENENS LIMITEDOF207580191167
ENSIGN BUS CO LTDPF0001961800
LAWSONS (WHETSTONE) LTDOK0221687770
BRETT AGGREGATES LIMITEDOK10494617726
LONDON BOROUGH OF BARKING & DAGENHAMOK0205214767
CARLSBERG MARSTON'S LIMITEDOF20386787034
ARRIVA LONDON NORTH LIMITEDPF1144582700
THURROCK BOROUGH COUNCILOF0209598650
ADM MILLING LTDOF02317566052
BEANACRE ENTERPRISES LTDOF023309059105
NEW ERA FUELS LTDOF11186025814
E. C. M. (VEHICLE DELIVERY SERVICE) LIMITEDOF02283075151
ALLIANCE HEALTHCARE (DISTRIBUTION) LTDOK10659955115
FLOGAS BRITAIN LTDOK02183245122
RECORRA LTDOF1108723502
VICOVANU LTDOF20239205050
DRS LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF10386895070
EMR GROUP LIMITEDOF02349654725
LONDON BOROUGH OF HAVERINGOK0223729470
GEORGE KILLOUGHERY LTDOF0210838453
CMA CGM INLAND SERVICES UK LIMITEDOF20590434555
BROCKS HAULAGE LTDOF02146004320
REFOOD UK LIMITEDOK11456324030

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle5212.6 %
2 vehicles7919.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles10826.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles6916.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles5914.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles307.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles143.4 %
101 vehicles or more20.5 %

All 1,034 licences in RM · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Romford?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.