o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Newcastle upon Tyne (NE)

372 of the 941 operator licences in the NE postcode area are Standard National licences — 39.5 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

372licences
5,375vehicles authorised
2,552trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in NE

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the NE area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
GO NORTH EAST LIMITEDPB00039546520
ELDDIS TRANSPORT (CONSETT) LIMITEDOB0206276226400
COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF NEWCASTLE UPON TYNEOB02052862075
ARRIVA NORTHUMBRIA LTDPB00020321670
HARGREAVES (UK) SERVICES LTDOB0228135150150
GATESHEAD COUNCILOB02055411100
THOMPSONS OF PRUDHOE LIMITEDOB02070739622
DELIFRESH LIMITEDOB1027606955
NORTH TYNESIDE COUNCILOB02053499512
RAMAGE TRANSPORT LIMITEDOB020791090110
ALLIANCE HEALTHCARE (DISTRIBUTION) LTDOB10786878741
FOWLER WELCH LIMITEDOB022984180120
REMONDIS LIMITEDOB10201468020
M.G.L. DEMOLITION LIMITEDOB02064497025
SOUTH TYNESIDE METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCILOB0205413660
PREMIER WASTE RECYCLING LIMITEDOB11035836521
JAMES BURRELL LIMITEDOB0205747624
NORTH EAST CONCRETE LIMITEDOB20044006024
CENTRAL TAXIS GATESHEAD LTDPB1099280600
LESCOST TRANSPORT LTDOB02199265440
STORELOGS LIMITEDOB11430335090
TYNE LOGISTICS COMPANY LIMITEDOB021564550100
MARSHALLS MONO LTDOB00015284912
BALFOUR BEATTY GROUP LIMITEDOB0206123456
SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITEDOB02076464520

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle5214 %
2 vehicles4712.6 %
3 to 5 vehicles11530.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles6918.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles4211.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles277.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles143.8 %
101 vehicles or more61.6 %

All 941 licences in NE · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Newcastle upon Tyne?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.