o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Bristol (BS)

427 of the 1,114 operator licences in the BS postcode area are Standard National licences — 38.3 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

427licences
6,585vehicles authorised
3,144trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in BS

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the BS area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
ROYAL MAIL GROUP LTDOH0209424954557
FEDEX EXPRESS UK TRANSPORTATION LIMITEDOH0220296398249
UPS LTDOH0203553280113
WARBURTONS LTDOH022441227764
WESSEX WATER SERVICES LTDOH000199617929
BRISTOL WASTE COMPANY LIMITEDOH11398601403
MJ CHURCH RECYCLING LIMITEDOH208479110020
FORD FUELS LTDOH01536739012
NORTH SOMERSET ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LTDOH2038863886
ETM CONSTRUCTION & RECYCLING HOLDINGS LTDOH1115884877
GAP GROUP LTDOH1011519857
MCCARTHY MARLAND (RECYCLING) LIMITEDOH10299788415
GOLDSTAR TRANSPORT LTDOH106420880130
MENZIES DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOH207425877125
CURRYS GROUP LIMITEDOH1059007750
SAINSBURYS SUPERMARKETS LTDOH20872987590
TARMAC TRADING LIMITEDOH02226867416
BESTWAY WHOLESALE LIMITEDOH0221897700
CULINA LOGISTICS LTDOH105830470100
HOVIS LTDOH11292776555
NWF FUELS LTDOH0215180596
WRIGHT READYMIX LTDOH10141355515
FARMFOODS DISTRIBUTION LTDOH11320615050
PALLETWAYS (UK) LIMITEDOH11107504742
CONTAINERLIFT SERVICES LIMITEDOH02211974545

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle6715.7 %
2 vehicles5613.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles12830 %
6 to 10 vehicles7016.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles5613.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles286.6 %
51 to 100 vehicles163.7 %
101 vehicles or more61.4 %

All 1,114 licences in BS · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Bristol?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.