o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Derby (DE)

511 of the 1,217 operator licences in the DE postcode area are Standard National licences — 42.0 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

511licences
5,622vehicles authorised
4,269trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in DE

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the DE area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
YUSEN LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITEDOC0281683247525
DONALD WARD LTDOC0276179200120
BREEDON TRADING LIMITEDOF104656316057
FCC ENVIRONMENT (UK) LIMITEDOC206574812236
MENZIES DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOD2074254119237
DERBYSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILOC02765721130
DERBY CITY COUNCILOC02776061080
CEVA LOGISTICS LTDOC0239708103104
ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITEDPC11164671000
DFS FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITEDOC20213058865
SEVERN TRENT WATER LTDOC02352367919
NETWORK PLUS SERVICES LTDOC0295657750
BULK FREIGHT (MIDLANDS) LIMITEDOF02166567088
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE AND DERBYSHIRE TRACTION COMPANY LIMITEDPC0004218700
UNIPART GROUP LTDOF201827266150
LONGCLIFFE QUARRIES LTDOC02757406565
BALFOUR BEATTY GROUP LIMITEDOC0276083582
MOY PARK LIMITEDOC10563875840
CARPENTER LTDOC021951152130
COLSON TRANSPORT LTDOC10811275018
MIDDLEBROOK TRANSPORT LTDOC027700150180
ERIC W.BOWERS COACHES LIMITEDPC0001086500
VIKING TRANSPORT LTDOC02965544523
HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS EUROPE LTDOC0225024443
SERCO LIMITEDOC1111476420

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle7113.9 %
2 vehicles10220 %
3 to 5 vehicles14127.6 %
6 to 10 vehicles8717 %
11 to 25 vehicles5811.4 %
26 to 50 vehicles336.5 %
51 to 100 vehicles112.2 %
101 vehicles or more81.6 %

All 1,217 licences in DE · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Derby?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.