o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Peterborough (PE)

541 of the 1,470 operator licences in the PE postcode area are Standard National licences — 36.8 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

541licences
6,334vehicles authorised
5,694trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in PE

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the PE area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
JACK RICHARDS & SON LIMITEDOF0084153343665
EVRI LIMITEDOF0232978240315
FOWLER WELCH LIMITEDOF1011954200400
DX NETWORK SERVICES LIMITEDOF1133724193148
CERTAS ENERGY UK LIMITEDOF104042817340
MORAN LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF1130721150170
KNOWLES LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF0065355149275
CALOR GAS LIMITEDOF0225537148161
STEF LANGDONS LTDOF023280410681
EVOLVE SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITEDOF2085065102172
MOBILE SERVICES (ELLISTOWN) LIMITEDOF10152789090
PRESTIGE PIPELAYING JV LTDOF2043547790
P J THORY LTDOF00919997262
BENSONSFORBEDSRETAIL LTDOF20345336682
GE-BE TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF10168676565
HUNTINGDONSHIRE DISTRICT COUNCILOF0087731600
LYNN STAR DISTRIBUTION & LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF02199245860
HILTONS DISTRIBUTION LTDOF11051695653
BRYLAINE TRAVEL LIMITEDPF0002466560
R D WILLIAMS & SONS (HAULAGE) LTDOF00969325055
GREEN CIRCLE LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF20595355025
GEMMIX LTDOF1013899500
PETERBOROUGH CITY COUNCILOF2085203481
THE CONCRETE CO (THORNEY) LTDOF02320904614
COUNTRYSTYLE RECYCLING LTDOF20383444545

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle6912.8 %
2 vehicles9617.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles14526.8 %
6 to 10 vehicles10218.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles8415.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles264.8 %
51 to 100 vehicles91.7 %
101 vehicles or more101.8 %

All 1,470 licences in PE · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Peterborough?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.