o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Stoke-on-Trent (ST)

366 of the 943 operator licences in the ST postcode area are Standard National licences — 38.8 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

366licences
5,514vehicles authorised
5,327trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in ST

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the ST area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
DHL ECOMMERCE UK LIMITEDOD0261921334974
SEVERN TRENT WATER LTDOD0177072282100
MARITIME TRANSPORT LIMITEDOD1011848280530
ABF GRAIN PRODUCTS LIMITEDOD0011466224100
GREAT BEAR DISTRIBUTION LTDOD0260802205365
EDDIE STOBART LIMITEDOD0252312150380
STAN ROBINSON (STAFFORD) LTDOD0259261130130
WARBURTONS LTDOD025812913030
GREGORY DISTRIBUTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDOD1102193101237
CITY OF STOKE ON TRENTOD00000461001
BROWNS DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LTDOD014338095230
R G BASSETT & SONS LTDOD108063694150
IRON MOUNTAIN EUROPE LIMITEDOD11216918957
PANELCO LTDOD10068248040
D & G BUS LIMITEDPD1128125750
ADVANCED PROTEINS UNLTDOD203065166155
S.J.BARGH LIMITEDOD10866746533
LAND RECOVERY LTDOD20200896060
BOUGHEY DISTRIBUTION LTDOD20689265783
STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILOD0000040573
M F TYLER TRANSPORT LTDOD01850535525
AMEY HIGHWAYS LTDOD2075713520
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME BOROUGH COUNCILOD0000005528
BESTWAY NORTHERN LTDOD0266831520
PETS AT HOME LTDOD11221135090

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle4712.8 %
2 vehicles6517.8 %
3 to 5 vehicles8623.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles7319.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles5013.7 %
26 to 50 vehicles215.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles154.1 %
101 vehicles or more92.5 %

All 943 licences in ST · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Stoke-on-Trent?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.