o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Sheffield (S)

634 of the 1,605 operator licences in the S postcode area are Standard National licences — 39.5 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

634licences
7,590vehicles authorised
3,769trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in S

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the S area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
FIRST SOUTH YORKSHIRE LIMITEDPB00023076800
VEOLIA ES (UK) LIMITEDOB0213052528115
THE YORKSHIRE TRACTION CO LTDPB00000923700
BARNSLEY METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCILOB01812981338
THE YORKSHIRE TRACTION CO LTDPC11185991300
G4S CASH SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITEDOB02276731260
GREEN GRP LOGISTICS LTDOB1086762100200
SHEFFIELD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCILOB02021191000
ROTHERHAM BOROUGH COUNCILOB01816441000
WOODLAND LOGISTICS LTDOB105013397225
ADVANCED SUPPLY CHAIN GROUP LIMITEDOB202006390280
A & F HAULAGE LTDOC10576859035
INPOST UK LIMITEDOB208370782116
VIA EAST MIDLANDS LTDOB1145444751
POST OFFICE LIMITEDOB0230415660
HALLAM EXPRESS LTDOB10967076571
GREENCORE PREPARED MEALS LIMITEDOB10991975660
WORDSWORTH EXCAVATIONS LIMITEDOB10349125525
NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE DISTRICT COUNCILOC0276596540
WHITWORTH BROS LTDOB11241855264
STEF LANGDONS LTDOB10932175045
ARTHURS SKIPS LTDOB1017260502
TEKFLOOR LTDOB11224105025
REFRIGERATED DELIVERY SERVICES LIMITEDOB02255745020
T M TRAVEL LTDPB1088444500

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle9414.8 %
2 vehicles11217.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles17527.6 %
6 to 10 vehicles11618.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles8212.9 %
26 to 50 vehicles355.5 %
51 to 100 vehicles142.2 %
101 vehicles or more60.9 %

All 1,605 licences in S · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Sheffield?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.