o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Birmingham (B)

729 of the 2,013 operator licences in the B postcode area are Standard National licences — 36.2 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

729licences
9,284vehicles authorised
5,444trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in B

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the B area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
UPS LTDOD0257152331359
BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCILOD00000413082
XPO TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS UK LIMITEDOD1085350275375
DIAMOND BUS LTDPD00013742750
ARRIVA MIDLANDS NORTH LTDPD00004781950
A F J LTDPD10787731500
SYSCO GB LIMITEDOD101536514033
TRANSMANOR LTDOD105950112895
H.D. RICKETTS LIMITEDOD018450112335
OCADO HOLDINGS LIMITEDOD1133515120156
BENTONS HAULAGE LTDOD0140290110121
OXALIS LOGISTICS UK LIMITEDOD0262875107112
EMR GROUP LIMITEDOD02624879868
SERCO LIMITEDOD1099612988
HFD LIMITEDOD02564719541
PAUL MCGOWAN GRAB HIRE LTDOD1097876957
GXO LOGISTICS DRINKS LIMITEDOD207342185170
T & M PLANT HIRE LIMITEDOD20544538317
BALFOUR BEATTY GROUP LIMITEDOD0187354802
HOLCIM UK LIMITEDOD10063007531
SEVERN WASTE SERVICES LIMITEDOD02647567455
L. LYNCH (PLANT HIRE & HAULAGE) LTDOD20506497017
FARMFOODS DISTRIBUTION LTDOD02610227080
CERTAS ENERGY UK LIMITEDOD10404437033
EURO PACKAGING UK LIMITEDOD10915317085

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle9613.2 %
2 vehicles14519.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles17824.4 %
6 to 10 vehicles13017.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles10414.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles425.8 %
51 to 100 vehicles223 %
101 vehicles or more121.6 %

All 2,013 licences in B · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Birmingham?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.