o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Norwich (NR)

424 of the 827 operator licences in the NR postcode area are Restricted licences — 51.3 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

424licences
2,245vehicles authorised
661trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in NR

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the NR area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITEDOF023312036844
TRAVIS PERKINS PLCOF108742718736
2 AGRICULTURE GROWING LIMITEDOF10695906585
RYAN POULTRY SERVICES LTDOF0098188367
N R ASPHALT LTDOF1086696333
PEDDARS FARMS LIMITEDOF10902103030
2 AGRICULTURE BREEDING LIMITEDOF2085507274
M R SCAFFOLDING (ANGLIA) LTDOF0223382269
NATURES MENU LIMITEDOF10722602510
ANGLIAN DEMOLITION AND ASBESTOS LTDOF11369432515
VINK UK LIMITEDOF0100596230
CRENDON TIMBER ENGINEERING LIMITEDOF20155272218
BARRETT STEEL LIMITEDOF1111910219
TUBES SCAFFOLDING LTDOF0231236200
CAMPLINGS LTDOF0087500200
AGROVISTA UK LTDOF1015784190
LONGWATER CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIES LTDOF1111349185
SIMON'S LANDSCAPING LIMITEDOF1051098184
LACONS BREWERY LTDOF0225698160
POLYFRAME PRODUCTS LIMITEDOF2078764150
T C GARRETT ROOFING LTDOF1024021140
WAVENEY SURFACING LIMITEDOF1084096133
AALCO METALS LIMITEDOF0234939130
UK PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITEDOF2047526120
C T BAKER LTDOF0103197123

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle12529.5 %
2 vehicles11126.2 %
3 to 5 vehicles11226.4 %
6 to 10 vehicles5011.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles184.2 %
26 to 50 vehicles51.2 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.2 %
101 vehicles or more20.5 %

All 827 licences in NR · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Norwich?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.