o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Warrington (WA)

399 of the 905 operator licences in the WA postcode area are Restricted licences — 44.1 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

399licences
1,898vehicles authorised
629trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in WA

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the WA area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
TRAVIS PERKINS PLCOC11245009614
DOMINO'S PIZZA UK & IRELAND LIMITEDOC02896417031
SHRED-IT LIMITEDOC1002787514
HUYTON ASPHALT CIVILS LTDOC2011877302
AMC (NW) LTDOC1139200253
OPUS UTILITY SOLUTIONS LTDOC1147601250
PIER (UK) LIMITEDOC20628662030
CULLIGAN (UK) LIMITEDOC1142186200
RIGHTON & BLACKBURNS LIMITEDOC0275065200
THE PALLET COMPANY LTDOC20810532040
DELIFRESH LIMITEDOC1148511200
GALAXY INSULATION AND DRY LINING LIMITEDOC2021230204
FLO-MIX (UK) LTDOC2023597206
UNITED INFRASTRUCTURE ENERGY LIMITEDOC11318752016
FURNITURE VILLAGE LIMITEDOC10397621812
DEANTA UK LTDOC2043846176
JOHN NIXON LIMITEDOC1070562173
A. & M. INSULATIONS LIMITEDOC2087915170
NOVA GROUP LTDOC0255861168
MAHOOD MARQUEES LTDOC0244211168
CENTRALGRANGE ENVIRONMENTAL WASTE LIMITEDOC02959501616
J DAVIDSON SCRAP METAL PROCESSORS LTDOC11304661612
B & T SKIP HIRE LTDOC1054594150
ADS RECYCLING LTDOC1073615150
REGENCY GLASS LTDOC10665291510

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle10526.3 %
2 vehicles9824.6 %
3 to 5 vehicles11228.1 %
6 to 10 vehicles4611.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles348.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles10.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles30.8 %

All 905 licences in WA · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Warrington?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.