o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Gloucester (GL)

439 of the 833 operator licences in the GL postcode area are Restricted licences — 52.7 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

439licences
1,785vehicles authorised
511trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in GL

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the GL area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
COTTESWOLD DAIRY LTDOH002948811690
CLEAN LINEN SERVICES LTDOH02098046915
GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING LTDOH1031513550
CREED FOODSERVICE LIMITEDOH0140954362
CORE HIGHWAYS (TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT) LIMITEDOH1140052310
BARRETT STEEL LIMITEDOH1111911308
GEORGE BENCE & SONS LTDOH0223384300
CITY PLUMBING SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDOH2013148272
BARDEN NETWORK ENGINEERING LTDOH0218053266
CASTELL HOWELL FOODS LTDOH1019871240
RAVENTREE LIMITEDOH2014702200
FURLONG FLOORING (WALES) LTDOH1132198205
THE SYMPHONY GROUP PLCOH11249511511
ADP GROUP LTDOH1102760150
AMELIO UTILITIES (GLOUCESTER) LIMITEDOH1086397152
DRAGON ALFA CEMENT LTDOH02212861515
JOHN ATTWOOLL & CO (TENTS) LTDOH01201041530
HENRY COLE & CO LTDOH0007588159
SNAP-ON U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITEDOH1103424150
BITUCHEM HIGHWAY SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOH2023545155
COSENTINO UK LTDOH1089374140
MITCHELL POTATOES LTDOH1107067140
HALE & CO (DRYBROOK) LTDOH0107285130
ERMIN PLANT (HIRE & SERVICES) LTDOH0140319120
FLOWMIX LTDOH2018769127

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle15735.8 %
2 vehicles11826.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles9120.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles4710.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles173.9 %
26 to 50 vehicles61.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles20.5 %
101 vehicles or more10.2 %

All 833 licences in GL · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Gloucester?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.