o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Derby (DE)

467 of the 1,217 operator licences in the DE postcode area are Restricted licences — 38.4 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

467licences
2,106vehicles authorised
693trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in DE

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the DE area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LTDOC1029170750
BARRETT STEEL LIMITEDOC11119125523
GENERAL ALL PURPOSE PLASTICS LTDOC02824535524
A G PARFETT & SONS LTDOC0285743550
TRUST UTILITY MANAGEMENT LTDOC1125157500
CLOUDBASS MULTIMEDIA LTDOC11129863525
LINIAR LIMITEDOC10466133025
ALFRECELL LIMITEDOC02524513070
REXEL UK LTDOC0296772296
VALLEY WHOLESALE CARPETS LTDOC2000806255
FAIRFAX MEADOW EUROPE LIMITEDOC10345842513
BIRDS (DERBY) LTDOC0278379250
MCANDREW UTILITIES LTDOC1131512250
TOPPESFIELD LIMITEDOC20180312218
VOLMIX LIMITEDOC2017097200
WERNER UK SALES & DISTRIBUTION LTD.OD2076639208
BELPER SKIP HIRE LIMITEDOC1107027190
EUROCELL GROUP LIMITEDOC02762221810
WHEEL PLANT LIMITEDOC1142304180
HOPWELLS LTDOF0218136160
CARBOCLASS LIMITEDOC2068191165
DYNAMIC SAMPLING UK LIMITEDOC1053928160
EXCLOOSIVE LIMITEDOD10555671616
ROGER BULLIVANT LIMITEDOC11060711530
CLARKE INTERNATIONAL LTDOC02911721517

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle13829.6 %
2 vehicles10923.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles13328.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles5110.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles275.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles51.1 %
51 to 100 vehicles40.9 %

All 1,217 licences in DE · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Derby?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.