o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Tonbridge (TN)

463 of the 813 operator licences in the TN postcode area are Restricted licences — 56.9 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

463licences
1,772vehicles authorised
336trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in TN

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the TN area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
UK POWER NETWORKS SERVICES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITEDOK006630112613
FORMULA ONE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOK02268993633
GREENBOX RECYCLING KENT LIMITEDOK1101191352
NHS BLOOD AND TRANSPLANTOK0227403332
CLAYGATE DISTRIBUTION LTDOK0179332260
H W MARTIN (TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT) LTDOK1091462250
SUSSEX TURNERY & MOULDING COMPANY LIMITEDOK01743742019
STEWART BROTHERS CONCRETE LIMITEDOK20179202010
HOMELEIGH TIMBER AND BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOK0160550180
T. QUALITY LIMITEDOK0224313150
ROTHER VALLEY TIMBER LTDOK0174089156
LITTLEWOOD FENCING LIMITEDOK0232235152
W.E. WASTE LIMITEDOK2038906143
KENT DAIRY COMPANY LIMITEDOK1120259140
FOWLE & CO LTDOK01706121415
HOCKLEY SURFACING LTDOK1070829132
STAR PLATFORMS LTDOK1138427133
MCVEIGH PARKER & CO LTDOK0222730120
OTFORD BUILDERS MERCHANTS LTDOK0206722120
SOUTH EASTERN FOODS LTDOK0203248120
GLOBE SCAFFOLDING LTDOK0206250120
NEWTON & FROST FENCING LTDOK0227272122
UK ELECTRIC LIMITEDOK2082930123
GEORGE J GOFF LTDOK1103360111
KPS COMPOSTING SERVICES LTDOK1001739113

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle14030.2 %
2 vehicles12627.2 %
3 to 5 vehicles12025.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles5211.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles204.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles40.9 %
101 vehicles or more10.2 %

All 813 licences in TN · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Tonbridge?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.