o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Exeter (EX)

418 of the 812 operator licences in the EX postcode area are Restricted licences — 51.5 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

418licences
2,157vehicles authorised
497trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in EX

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the EX area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
BOOKER LTDOH02116842060
SOUTH WEST WATER LIMITEDOH000232213646
M K M BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOH11445469614
RAWLE GAMMON & BAKER HOLDINGS LTDOH0009135814
SUNBELT RENTALS LIMITEDOH02065007034
CHEVRON TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOH1025043670
HARPERS HOME MIX LTDOH1112947407
EXETER CITY COUNCILOH0002406380
MID DEVON DISTRICT COUNCILOH0002264336
TORRIDGE DISTRICT COUNCILOH0001831320
CLADCO PROFILES LTDOH1023655301
MUNDON LTDOH1135966303
BAKO LIMITEDOH2087366300
MORRIS LESLIE PLANT HIRE LTDOH1003344223
NEWBERY METALS LTDOH0085208203
2 AGRICULTURE GROWING LIMITEDOH10795202030
BOBBY'S FOODS LIMITEDOH2023988200
APEX SERVICES (SOUTH WEST) LIMITEDOH0203978170
N&B FOODS EXETER LIMITEDOH2045133155
DEVONSHIRE PINE LTDOH0216248152
SOUTH WEST GALVANIZERS LTDOH01503801510
OAKLANDS FARM EGGS LTDOH11212871533
THE DONKEY SANCTUARYOH2078126140
EDEN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITEDOH1110953130
WINSON PETROLEUM LTDOH0224513133

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle15737.6 %
2 vehicles9322.2 %
3 to 5 vehicles10224.4 %
6 to 10 vehicles327.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles215 %
26 to 50 vehicles71.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles41 %
101 vehicles or more20.5 %

All 812 licences in EX · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Exeter?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.