o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Reading (RG)

397 of the 789 operator licences in the RG postcode area are Restricted licences — 50.3 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

397licences
2,331vehicles authorised
350trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in RG

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the RG area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SSE PLCOH100175250018
HUWS GRAY LTDOH205779120612
ELLIOTT BROTHERS LIMITEDOH0222211524
VOLKERHIGHWAYS LTDOH1091078510
NEP UK LIMITEDOH11189365050
JJ FOOD SERVICE LTDOH1083887491
SELCO TRADE CENTRES LIMITEDOH0217107400
PILKINGTON UNITED KINGDOM LTDOH0219781364
BLENCOWE SCAFFOLDING LTDOH0212186350
ALDERMASTON RECYCLING LTDOH1020435305
UK PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITEDOH2047533240
BIOMARSH ENVIRONMENTAL LTDOH1136268245
TIMELINE TELEVISION LTDOH2081207228
STEER AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LIMITEDOH2084759170
BELLS & TWO TONES FIRE & RESCUE LIMITEDOH2049234150
RAG COLLECTIONS LTDOH0223972150
BREEDON CEMENT LIMITEDOH20232171518
WILSONS FURNISHERS LIMITEDOH2037587150
NU-PHALT CONTRACTING LTDOH2090542150
JOHN DAVIDSON (PIPES) LTDOH0215612140
STAR PLATFORMS LTDOH2006932135
DIY AGGREGATES LIMITEDOH2062430122
TRAFFIC LABOUR SUPPLIES LTDOH2085488120
DALZIEL LTDOH1010318122
LIKEWISE FLOORS LIMITEDOH2054503111

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle13032.7 %
2 vehicles9323.4 %
3 to 5 vehicles10626.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles4110.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles174.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles61.5 %
51 to 100 vehicles20.5 %
101 vehicles or more20.5 %

All 789 licences in RG · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Reading?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.