o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Northampton (NN)

432 of the 1,003 operator licences in the NN postcode area are Restricted licences — 43.1 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

432licences
2,075vehicles authorised
780trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in NN

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the NN area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
CADENT GAS LIMITEDOF11484281020
WICKES BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDOF201259381116
LONG MARSH LTDOF1112945530
THINK 3E CONSORTIUM LTDOF109698845110
LICENSED WHOLESALE CO LTDOF11476144417
SNAP-ON U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITEDOF1037598430
GENERATION (UK) LTDOF0230867351
BAILEYS SKIP HIRE AND RECYCLING LTDOF10649873011
AANCO (UK) LTDOF2088287292
STABILISED PAVEMENTS LIMITEDOF11021022510
S & D PAVING 2011 LIMITEDOF2002462250
MASON STREET FURNITURE LTDOF1127811251
RAYBELL & SONS SKIP HIRE & RECYLING LTDOF0233994247
ENCON INSULATION LTDOF0227678212
UK TIMBER LIMITEDOF10322432010
HIGH NOON HOSPITALITY SERVICES LTDOF20472021810
RECYCLE FORCE LTDOF10824881830
EMPLAS WINDOW SYSTEMS LTDOF1070455166
BETHMAR LIMITEDOF1131246160
HOWARTH TIMBER & BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOF0231478150
GRANEMORE GROUP LIMITEDOF2021630154
J SCOTT (THRAPSTON) LTDOF0209286145
D K CONCRETE LTDOF1146239140
GRAHAM HOLMES ASTRASEAL LTDOF0205063130
DIAL A BIN LTDOF1136273135

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle12228.2 %
2 vehicles10023.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles11626.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles6214.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles235.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles61.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles20.5 %
101 vehicles or more10.2 %

All 1,003 licences in NN · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Northampton?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.