o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Coventry (CV)

413 of the 1,019 operator licences in the CV postcode area are Restricted licences — 40.5 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

413licences
1,710vehicles authorised
611trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in CV

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the CV area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
MUNDON LTDOD02638519515
JAGUAR LAND ROVER LIMITEDOD01914006198
ROAD MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTDOD2013152354
KITE PACKAGING LTDOD10649533535
BANDVULC TYRES LTDOD20009203232
WHITEFURZE LIMITEDOD01873933035
MITCHELL POTATOES LTDOD1032970267
BUDGET SKIP SERVICES LIMITEDOD1002122250
H W MARTIN (TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT) LTDOD2038841250
SCHOLASTIC LTDOD0251200222
CULLIGAN (UK) LIMITEDOD1045652200
NU-PHALT CONTRACTING LTDOD1132954200
LAWTON TUBE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)OD0084037162
AVIAGEN LTDOD0251403157
ALGECO UK LIMITEDOD11018821512
OAKDALE FENCING LTDOD0252457150
HIRE SAFE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOD11477251517
ANTALIS LIMITEDOD2007618142
BUILDING & PLUMBING SUPPLIES LTDOD0015534140
MACFARLANE GROUP UK LTDOD0256114138
TRUST PET PRODUCTS LTDOD1002049131
A & J AUDHALI FRESH FARM FOODS LTDOD1017110120
RICHARD AUSTIN ALLOYS (MIDLANDS) LIMITEDOD1044390120
THE BOX FACTORY LTDOD0264575122
BABY BOTTLES (WHOLESALE) LTDOD0201998110

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle12730.8 %
2 vehicles10224.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles11728.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles419.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles194.6 %
26 to 50 vehicles51.2 %
51 to 100 vehicles20.5 %

All 1,019 licences in CV · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Coventry?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.