o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Blackburn (BB)

406 of the 699 operator licences in the BB postcode area are Restricted licences — 58.1 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

406licences
1,408vehicles authorised
323trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in BB

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the BB area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
LANCASHIRE COUNTY COUNCILOC02859061603
HALDANE FISHER LIMITEDOC2030794342
BLACKBURN SKIPS LIMITEDOC1132578314
THE GREENFIELD FOOD COMPANY LTDOC1118003250
DAVID MILLER FROZEN FOODS LIMITEDOC2079071250
D & C JONES CO LTDOC2056528200
K STEELS LTDOC1106080190
TBG FURNITURE LIMITEDOC20812501725
FMG REPAIR SERVICES LIMITEDOC20371471610
EUROPLAST (BLACKBURN) LIMITEDOC1020533157
SWEET DREAMS (NELSON) LTDOC02746911412
TOTAL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITEDOC2068689124
SCOTT PARNELL LIMITEDOC2042971120
BB CATERING SUPPLIES LTDOC2007090127
WALKERSTEEL LTDOC0294932125
Lang Estates LtdOC2062127102
CRAGGS ENERGY LIMITEDOC1115588105
NURTURE LANDSCAPES LIMITEDOC1119290100
NATIONWIDE MARQUEE HIRE LTDOC1038092104
SNAP-ON U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITEDOC1105933100
JAMES HARGREAVES (PLUMBERS MERCHANTS) LTDOC0270362100
WITCH GROUP LIMITEDOC0273744104
SOVEREIGN GROUP LTDOC02409461010
FLOORS 'N' CARPETS LTDOC110165990
FIELDEN FACTORS BUILDERS MERCHANTS LTDOC024349190

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle14736.2 %
2 vehicles11929.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles9723.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles286.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles123 %
26 to 50 vehicles20.5 %
101 vehicles or more10.2 %

All 699 licences in BB · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Blackburn?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.