o-licence

Restricted operator licences in York (YO)

403 of the 832 operator licences in the YO postcode area are Restricted licences — 48.4 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

403licences
1,526vehicles authorised
676trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in YO

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the YO area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
IAN MOSEY LIMITEDOB01926415757
LANE RENTAL SERVICES LTDOB02261255629
DAVID MILLER FROZEN FOODS LIMITEDOB0225231550
NATIONAL TUBE STOCKHOLDERS LTDOB02050563655
W BOYES & CO LTDOB00046353314
SAPPHIRE UTILITY SOLUTIONS LTDOB2079550300
BDS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITEDOB0228669253
SAFER ROADWORKS LIMITEDOB2043751200
CULLIGAN (UK) LIMITEDOB1045239200
EUROCELL GROUP LIMITEDOB20767572012
Y T C LTDOB02289852020
P D HOOK (HATCHERIES) LTDOB0230575182
AGROVISTA UK LTDOB0230263180
ROADWAY UK (TM) LTDOB2041569150
EAST RIDING SACKS LIMITEDOB01967081516
EGGSELL LTDOB11390261525
WEST BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDOB1019196140
T SOANES & SON (POULTRY) LTDOB1081123120
RECTORY GAS SUPPLIES LIMITEDOB1038187124
BOB STABLER & SONS LTDOB1064793123
SERVICE TIMBER LTDOB0199149126
B.W.INDUSTRIES LTDOB01861461213
TOMRODS LIMITEDOB01871431212
AGGREGATE RECYCLING (UK) LTDOB1134250120
MIKE DOWSON LIMITEDOB1143317120

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle14836.7 %
2 vehicles9824.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles10125.1 %
6 to 10 vehicles286.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles225.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles30.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles30.7 %

All 832 licences in YO · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in York?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.