o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Preston (PR)

393 of the 743 operator licences in the PR postcode area are Restricted licences — 52.9 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

393licences
1,544vehicles authorised
494trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in PR

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the PR area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
ADI UK LIMITEDOC02965235056
BATES FARMS & DAIRY LTDOC0046929482
THE BARTON GRANGE GROUP LTDOC1004200330
PRIMAFLOW LIMITEDOC2013835302
SPRITEPRIME LTDOC0293662250
WCK FARMING LIMITEDOC20784292315
ENCON INSULATION LTDOC0287119204
JOE ROOCROFT & SONS LTDOC10236222010
FURLONG FLOORING (CENTRAL) LTDOC0294887202
H B CLARK & CO (SUCCESSORS) LTDOC1005033190
GAVIN JONES LTDOC2058417180
ALBEN LANDSCAPES LTDOC11273641813
DALZIEL LTDOC0280208170
KATO SERVICES LTDOC2083492150
INCEPTUM2 SERVICES LIMITEDOC1096846150
R AND R UTILITY SOLUTIONS LTDOC2030338150
WINGNUT UTILITIES LTDOC1002274151
PETER H SMITH LIMITEDOC0273790130
LOVANIA NURSERIES LIMITEDOC1123777122
RIBBLE FARM FARE LTDOC1053846120
CARNELL SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITEDOC1087062122
BOWLAND FOODS LIMITEDOC0285990122
SUPALITE TILED ROOF SYSTEMS LTDOC1125946124
SIMMAL LTDOC0251820110
LOWER LANE LTDOC2043531100

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle12231 %
2 vehicles10125.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles9423.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles5213.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles205.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles41 %

All 743 licences in PR · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Preston?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.