o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Dartford (DA)

256 of the 632 operator licences in the DA postcode area are Standard National licences — 40.5 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

256licences
3,486vehicles authorised
1,575trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in DA

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the DA area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
F M CONWAY LIMITEDOK020494837237
FCC ENVIRONMENT (UK) LIMITEDOK109136525441
ASDA STORES LTDOK0230379230385
RECYCLED MATERIAL SUPPLIES LTDOK10703821446
OCADO HOLDINGS LIMITEDOK2016978139147
LONDON HIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES LTDPK11189461100
BOOKER RETAIL PARTNERS (GB) LTDOK11041439050
ARRIVA KENT THAMESIDE LTDPK0001285750
EUROVIA INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDOK11024176020
LYRECO UK LTDOK0231531550
WESTMINSTER WASTE LIMITEDOK11021455515
E L B PARTNERS LTDOK02240245349
RESTORE DATASHRED LIMITEDOK1145645454
RDT KENT LIMITEDOK20635594545
PINDEN LTDOK1041216445
ANCHOR BAY COMMERCIAL HAULAGE LIMITEDOK2017674350
GRAVESHAM BOROUGH COUNCILOK0185484350
TARMAC CEMENT LIMITEDOK01661683535
1ST BUS STOP LTDPK1147727350
FUEL OILS (HOLDINGS) LTDOK0209403335
FRESH SERVICE LTDOK02056023233
ANTALIS LIMITEDOK1116613321
EASY LOAD LTDOK0217514304
J & H HAULAGE LTDOK1080310304
PREMIER PAPER GROUP LTDOK0230891284

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3312.9 %
2 vehicles3814.8 %
3 to 5 vehicles7730.1 %
6 to 10 vehicles4517.6 %
11 to 25 vehicles3714.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles145.5 %
51 to 100 vehicles62.3 %
101 vehicles or more62.3 %

All 632 licences in DA · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Dartford?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.