o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Preston (PR)

255 of the 743 operator licences in the PR postcode area are Standard National licences — 34.3 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

255licences
3,449vehicles authorised
2,335trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in PR

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the PR area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
DPDGROUP UK LTDOC0280685273235
DIAMOND BUS (NORTH WEST) LIMITEDPC00044171750
PRESTON BUS LIMITEDPC00017771300
FOX BROTHERS (LEYLAND) LTDOC025611911925
HUNTAPAC PRODUCE LTDOC0247624100170
FDC (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDOC10730298595
CUMFYBUS LTDPC1015222750
GAP GROUP LTDOC0282993705
HPH TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITEDOC20584687090
PRESTON CITY COUNCILOC0004666600
RALPH LIVESEY LIMITEDOC2072385582
HMT (GROUPAGE) LTDOC10948955040
RUTTLE PLANT HOLDINGS LTDOC10929855014
BAKO LIMITEDOC0228467504
MASSEY BROS (FEEDS) LTDOC00014904926
LANCASHIRE RENEWABLES LIMITEDOC20202074848
WS&S DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOC108565247198
SAPPHIRE UTILITY SOLUTIONS LTDOC1137186474
LAVELLE WASTE SERVICES LIMITEDOC11481644010
HIGHFIELD PLANT SERVICES LIMITEDOC20530784030
GLOBAL ARDOUR RECYCLING LIMITEDOC20712423931
W ROBINSON (BILSBORROW) LTDOC01242823828
MONTGOMERY DISTRIBUTION LTDOC10281293528
SOUTH RIBBLE BOROUGH COUNCILOC0234745350
THOMAS CHARLES OWEN & KATE REBECCA OWENPC1144803340

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle4116.1 %
2 vehicles3814.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles5421.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles4919.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles4216.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles207.8 %
51 to 100 vehicles72.7 %
101 vehicles or more41.6 %

All 743 licences in PR · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Preston?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.