o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Chester (CH)

247 of the 671 operator licences in the CH postcode area are Standard National licences — 36.8 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

247licences
3,789vehicles authorised
2,661trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in CH

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the CH area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
ARRIVA MERSEYSIDE LIMITEDPC00011419750
DM TOPCO LIMITEDOC207654820044
B & M RETAIL LIMITEDOC0249170200510
ALDI STORES LIMITEDOC1023174110220
FLINTSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILOG00944861010
EDWIN C FARRALL (TRANSPORT) LTDOG112998690140
ASH GROUP (UK) LTDOG11482608525
INPOST UK LIMITEDOC20837148388
D. MORGAN PLCOC0091976708
EDGE TRANSPORT LTDOG00946415290
STELLANTIS UK LIMITEDOC20760695050
EVOLVE SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITEDOG20850784556
WOLSELEY UK LIMITEDOC0285917426
NWF FUELS LTDOC02952144216
WS&S DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOG100303842205
A & D TRANSPORT (NW) LTDOG10992243943
MARS-JONES LIMITEDOG00941053735
NRC WWS LTDOC10956703514
POST OFFICE LIMITEDOC0295924350
A & F HAULAGE LTDOG11287583510
ALLAN MORRIS TRANSPORT LTDOG00930353545
COPART UK LTDOG0094323306
SYNTHITE LTDOG10277463045
P.M. DROMGOOLE & SONS AGRICULTURAL LIMITEDOG0095592305
A2B TRAVEL (UK) LTDPC1047147290

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle4417.8 %
2 vehicles3915.8 %
3 to 5 vehicles6425.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles4116.6 %
11 to 25 vehicles3213 %
26 to 50 vehicles176.9 %
51 to 100 vehicles52 %
101 vehicles or more52 %

All 671 licences in CH · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Chester?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.