o-licence

Standard National operator licences in London NW (NW)

57 of the 187 operator licences in the NW postcode area are Standard National licences — 30.5 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

57licences
1,060vehicles authorised
510trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in NW

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the NW area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SYSCO GB LIMITEDOK101534742130
STANMORE QUALITY SERVICES LIMITEDOK02302831252
NSL LIMITEDOK1071208966
FIRST MILE LIMITEDOK1083485908
X-BERT HAULAGE LTDOK1004909405
AMAZON UK SERVICES LTD.OK200517035430
ENOTRIA WINECELLARS LIMITEDOK0206262255
TRENCHCO LTDOK0229986150
READY TO DELIVER LTDOK1072480150
SPACE RUBBISH LIMITEDOK1076718150
MASPO LOGISTICS LTDOK1125402120
INBRIT TRANSPORT & DISTRIBUTION LTDOK1035655124
DEVLIN HAULAGE LTDOK1105190120
KINGSCOTE HAULAGE LIMITEDOK2062205100
ANGELS HAULAGE LTDOK1147802100
BREEDON TRADING LIMITEDOK208781880
MCGOVERN BROS (HAULAGE) LTDOK021724963
BERNARD HUGH TOLANDOK103171460
P & S MIXER HIRE LIMITEDOK206596650
CAR GIANT LIMITEDOK110995351
SPP TRANSPORT LTDOK110223750
MCGOVERN HAULAGE LTDOK100096855
BRENT RADIO CARS LIMITEDPK208280350
ZORAWAR TRANSPORT LTDOK207651244
RED OAK HOLDING LIMITEDOK204010740

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle610.5 %
2 vehicles1322.8 %
3 to 5 vehicles2035.1 %
6 to 10 vehicles58.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles712.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles23.5 %
51 to 100 vehicles23.5 %
101 vehicles or more23.5 %

All 187 licences in NW · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in London NW?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.