o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Sunderland (SR)

53 of the 144 operator licences in the SR postcode area are Standard National licences — 36.8 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

53licences
898vehicles authorised
516trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in SR

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the SR area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SYSCO GB LIMITEDOB101530027728
CITY OF SUNDERLANDOB02053271350
LINEAGE UK TRANSPORT LIMITEDOB202344782175
THE HAULAGE (HOLDINGS) ORGANISATION LIMITEDOB11268445133
AIT HOME DELIVERY UK LTD.OB112609640105
A SHARE & SONS LTDOB0210508384
R S EXPRESS DISTRIBUTION & HAULAGE LIMITEDOB11123222626
BRENNTAG UK LIMITEDOB1089133239
BADGER MINI BUS HIRE LIMITEDPB0003634200
SEAHAM HARBOUR DOCK COMPANYOB10276191830
2EXCEL LOGISTICS LIMITEDOB20453641520
STEADFAST SECURE STORAGE LTDOB1072231152
L & L BRAINES LTDOB1131252112
JAMES ELLEN & PARTNERSOB1021806100
CF MOTORING SERVICES LTDOB1030926100
IAN HIXONPB2071168100
THOMPSON WASTE LIMITEDOB112248390
SMITH & SONS TRANSPORT LTDOB204768888
L T THOMAS TRANSPORT LIMITEDOB110837788
GORDON AYREOB022277470
GDM WASTE SOLUTIONS LTDOB202764961
DURHAM TEES TRANSPORT LTDOB2015990610
PAUL HAMMONDPB206759060
J N LOGISTICS N.E LTDOB203521255
SWINNEY SKIP HIRE LTDOB205118450

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1120.8 %
2 vehicles815.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles1120.8 %
6 to 10 vehicles1018.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles611.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles35.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles23.8 %
101 vehicles or more23.8 %

All 144 licences in SR · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Sunderland?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.