o-licence

Standard National operator licences in London E (E)

76 of the 244 operator licences in the E postcode area are Standard National licences — 31.1 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

76licences
4,870vehicles authorised
336trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in E

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the E area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
LONDON GENERAL TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITEDPK00018162,5070
EAST LONDON BUS & COACH CO LTDPK00019389300
LEA INTERCHANGE BUS COMPANY LIMITEDPK20558312500
LONDON BOROUGH OF HACKNEYOK02052111263
DHL ECOMMERCE UK LIMITEDOK022596810797
LONDON BOROUGH OF TOWER HAMLETSOK02051861050
BYWATERS (LEYTON) LTDOK020447910010
ABF GRAIN PRODUCTS LIMITEDOK021769710025
EMR GROUP LIMITEDOK02279888247
LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAMOK0214049806
CAPPAGH PUBLIC WORKS LIMITEDOK1099808474
POST OFFICE LIMITEDOK0180115400
PULSE ENVIRONMENTAL LTDOK1117596355
1ST INRAIL LIMITEDOK1119207302
DANCON SERVICES LTDOK1117843192
LINDEL SERVICES LTDPK1030670170
J BROWNE CONSTRUCTION CO LTDOK0224254150
DAGER TRANSPORT LIMITEDOK10855001550
QUATTRO PLANT LTDOK1014490159
DIVERSITY CARE AND ACCOMMODATIONS LTDPK2078796150
TRANSLIFT FREIGHT LIMITEDOK0210856128
D & S TITU SERVICES LTDOK1137836124
HIVED LTDOK20762501111
AIR LIQUIDE UK LIMITEDOK1147055113
PRESCOTT-THOMAS LTDOK0204747100

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1317.1 %
2 vehicles911.8 %
3 to 5 vehicles2127.6 %
6 to 10 vehicles911.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles1013.2 %
26 to 50 vehicles45.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles45.3 %
101 vehicles or more67.9 %

All 244 licences in E · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in London E?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.