o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Halifax (HX)

68 of the 210 operator licences in the HX postcode area are Standard National licences — 32.4 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

68licences
733vehicles authorised
506trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in HX

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the HX area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
CERTAS ENERGY UK LIMITEDOB104048516661
CALDERDALE NORSE LIMITEDOB2090090489
FREIGHTLINK LTDOB20397934636
A-FIELD TRANSPORT LTDOB10443084228
A D D EXPRESS LTDOB11043944045
MICHAEL EDWARD JAGGER & DAVID NEIL JAGGEROB0192475302
NESTLE UK LTDOB021479926175
TRIANGLE WHOLEFOODS COLLECTIVE LTDOB0186696256
TOM MOORHOUSE & SON LIMITEDOB00326322028
WILLIAM D LISTER (HAULAGE) LTDOB01954581811
CLAUDE HELLOWELL LIMITEDOB02249941820
SONOCO CORES AND PAPER LIMITEDOB1040409166
EDWARDS EXCAVATIONS LTDOB1142488133
D TEAL & SON LTDOB1123909111
SUTCLIFFES TRANSPORT LTDOB0190995112
D UNDERWOOD & SON LTDOB1125821100
MILLHOUSE WORLD OF WOOD LTDOB1142423104
MJB EXCAVATION & PLANT HIRE LTDOB1100487105
COMMERCIAL TRANSPORT 22 LIMITEDOB207203380
STONEYWOOD LIMITEDOB107912482
BRIGGS & PARTNER LTDOB004472470
H BOTTOMLEY LTDOB023114074
W.T. KNOWLES & SONS LIMITEDOB021857971
FOREST HILL TRANSPORT LTDOB203455362
T M HAULAGE AND EXCAVATION LTDOB113626460

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle811.8 %
2 vehicles1217.6 %
3 to 5 vehicles2232.4 %
6 to 10 vehicles1116.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles811.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles68.8 %
101 vehicles or more11.5 %

All 210 licences in HX · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Halifax?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.