o-licence

Standard National operator licences in London SE (SE)

81 of the 212 operator licences in the SE postcode area are Standard National licences — 38.2 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

81licences
1,045vehicles authorised
126trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in SE

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the SE area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
H SIVYER (TRANSPORT) LTDOK020760315511
ROYAL BOROUGH OF GREENWICHOK020524414934
BALFOUR BEATTY GROUP LIMITEDOK0166336802
LONDON BOROUGH OF LEWISHAMOK0210141750
LONDON BOROUGH OF SOUTHWARKOK0205220510
PEOPLES CHOICE TRANSPORT LTDPK2081033500
TOULOUSE PLANT HIRE LTDOK0216792306
CLOVER CAR SERVICES LIMITEDPK2062420300
BRIGIT'S AFTERNOON TEA LTDPK1127591200
LONDON BUSES LIMITEDPK0003467200
C D WASTE MANAGEMENT LTDOK0229892195
NEWLAND CONTRACTORS LIMITEDOK0222311182
S CLARK & SONS (HAULAGE) LTDOK02074421616
BIDFRESH LIMITEDOK2011316160
BRENNTAG UK LIMITEDOK2032512153
OASIS WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDPK2072874150
GREENWICH SERVICE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDPK2075557140
PDS RECOVERY LIMITEDOK1137181111
1ST CLASS GROUP LIMITEDOK2015339100
A & S HAULAGE LTDOK1130695106
ECHORAISE LTDOK1001843100
R G WILLING TRANSPORT SERVICE LTDOK200158297
JEEVAN TRANSPORT LTDOK110715980
A1 WOKINGHAM WET WASTE LTDOK108697482
LONDON TRUCKING LTDOK200013980

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle89.9 %
2 vehicles1518.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles2328.4 %
6 to 10 vehicles1721 %
11 to 25 vehicles1012.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles33.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles33.7 %
101 vehicles or more22.5 %

All 212 licences in SE · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in London SE?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.