o-licence

Standard National operator licences in London SW (SW)

48 of the 155 operator licences in the SW postcode area are Standard National licences — 31.0 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

48licences
1,391vehicles authorised
58trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in SW

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the SW area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
TRANSPORT UK LONDON BUS LIMITEDPK00034366310
SERCO LIMITEDOK02219142760
BOC LIMITEDOK021744012137
CAPPAGH CONTRACTORS CONSTRUCTION (LONDON) LTDOK0218180728
LONDON BOROUGH OF WANDSWORTHOK0211964302
BAKO LIMITEDOK2054332252
TOPVIEW LONDON LTDPK2060711250
LONDON CONCRETE PUMPING LTDOK2034835202
THOMAS'S LONDON DAY SCHOOLS (TRANSPORT) LTDPK0003361150
SURREY PALLETS LIMITEDOK2089457133
SA JACKSON HAULAGE LIMITEDOK2084363120
SAMUEL ANTHONY JACKSONOK0207517120
KRINKELS UK LIMITEDOK1000502120
LONDONBUS4HIRE (LONDON) LTDPK1070108120
J R L ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITEDOK2008474102
BIG DUCK TOURS LIMITEDPK2084705100
DUCK TOURS ENTERPRISES LIMITEDPK2018550100
MORGAN SINDALL CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE LTDOK110067572
MDM HAULAGE LTDOK201705460
S THOROGOOD & SONS (COVENT GARDEN) LIMITEDOK207398050
MANOLO SERVICES LIMITEDOK209271650
LACEY & SONS HAULAGE LTDOK114673750
MEL & DEL HAULAGE LIMITEDOK200828440
M HEALY HAULAGE LTDOK201561140
DAVE MORGAN LIMITEDOK201706130

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle612.5 %
2 vehicles1122.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles1225 %
6 to 10 vehicles510.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles918.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles12.1 %
51 to 100 vehicles12.1 %
101 vehicles or more36.2 %

All 155 licences in SW · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in London SW?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.