o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Blackpool (FY)

49 of the 171 operator licences in the FY postcode area are Standard National licences — 28.7 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

49licences
775vehicles authorised
216trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in FY

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the FY area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
BLACKPOOL TRANSPORT SERVICES LTDPC00010612150
FOX BROTHERS (LANCASHIRE) LTDOC111610310624
BLACKPOOL WASTE SERVICES LIMITEDOC2020881640
BLACKPOOL BOROUGH COUNCILOC0281586408
E VALLANCE TRANSPORT SERVICES LTDOC02525644048
ARCHWAY TRAVEL LIMITEDPC1117070350
FYLDE BOROUGH COUNCILOC0234849331
E.ON ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOC1105572240
GILLETT ENVIRONMENTAL LTDOC1108773202
GREENS ENVIRONMENTAL LTDOC11050531620
TRANSPORABUS NORTH WEST LTDPC1072820150
BLACKPOOL SKIP HIRE LIMITEDOC1129721145
LANCASHIRE WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOC11022961315
NICHOLAS JOHN AGNEWOC1131236122
P M GROUNDWORKS LTDOC1077178126
EXPRESS LINEN SERVICES LTDOC1077716120
M J TEALE PLANT HIRE LTDOC1092365120
ARCHWAY HAULAGE LIMITEDOC11389091018
N D CIVILS & GROUNDWORKS LTDOC113109673
LANCASHIRE WASTE RECYCLING LIMITEDOC2025313642
JAMES SLATER HAULAGE LTDOC105923360
R SINGLETON & SONS LTDOC201832658
WEST LANCS LIMITEDOC209070052
MICHAEL TURNPENNYPC106405650
STEVE GEDDES HAULAGE LTDOC107976940

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle816.3 %
2 vehicles1224.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles816.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles48.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles1020.4 %
26 to 50 vehicles48.2 %
51 to 100 vehicles12 %
101 vehicles or more24.1 %

All 171 licences in FY · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Blackpool?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.