o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Kingston upon Thames (KT)

82 of the 302 operator licences in the KT postcode area are Standard National licences — 27.2 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

82licences
1,251vehicles authorised
517trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in KT

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the KT area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
JOHN LEWIS PLCOK0217850413273
EVRI LIMITEDOK0230646230155
AMEY LG LTDOK20020591100
IVAN EDWARD THOMASPK0002290440
B.R. SAUNDERS (TRANSPORT) LTDOK02257394223
WEYBRIDGE SKIP HIRE LIMITEDOK1132694256
SKIP IT WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOK1017831253
RANGE LOGISTICS LTDOK2056869232
D & E ROBERTS LTDOK0220486222
CTS HEATHROW LIMITEDOK10984932217
EPSOM & EWELL BOROUGH COUNCILOK0203995190
CARLONE LTDPK0001884160
CARDINAL BUSES LTDPK1070121120
TWA TRANSPORT LIMITEDOK10990751010
COGNITA SCHOOLS LTDPK1059990100
L.L. PENWARDEN HAULAGE LTDOK202356880
BRIAN MARK MATTHEWSOK021775988
CORT BUSINESS SERVICES UK LTDOK107977480
JENNINGS SURFACING LTDOK105141382
LIBERTY EXPRESS LTDOK109832884
WHITE LION COACHES LTDPK201548780
CHEETAH TRAVEL (SURREY) LIMITEDPK203528780
A&K ELMS LIMITEDOK202098760
COLIN MCLOUGHLINOK021043060
FERRARI DEMOLITION LTDOK106147061

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1417.1 %
2 vehicles1619.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles2328 %
6 to 10 vehicles1619.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles89.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles22.4 %
101 vehicles or more33.7 %

All 302 licences in KT · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Kingston upon Thames?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.