o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Harrow (HA)

54 of the 171 operator licences in the HA postcode area are Standard National licences — 31.6 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

54licences
584vehicles authorised
86trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in HA

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the HA area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
LONDON BOROUGH OF HARROWOK0206169600
LONDON BOROUGH OF HILLINGDONOK0217827601
T & M PLANT HIRE LIMITEDOK10207965010
GOLDEN TOURS SIGHTSEEING LTDPK0001979400
B & K ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTDOK1079843352
MAHMOUD ELSAHIBPK1129198350
DAFCON HAULAGE LIMITEDOK1076649300
P.J. CAREY PLANT HIRE (OVAL) LIMITEDOK0205809222
FLANNERY PLANT & HAULAGE LIMITEDOK10324562020
T G RAM LTDOK1088820200
DTDTS LTDOK2016981157
NEW ERA FUELS LTDOK1118603122
PUMPAPP LTDOK2079225103
TRANSPORT HUB AND SERVICES LTDOK20767631010
GLENCOE PLANT SERVICES LTDOK2002870100
SCHOOL SERVICE MINI BUS LIMITEDPK1018668100
SKANSKA CONSTRUCTION UK LTDPF201198680
GRAB EXPRESS LTDOK201814280
BRENT OIL CONTRACTORS LTDOK021042480
M & S GROUNDWORKS GRAB HIRE LIMITEDOK203500684
TRIANGLE WHOLEFOODS COLLECTIVE LTDOK113806780
TRAKKERS TRANSPORT LTDOK202607775
A40 GRAB HIRE LIMITEDOK203661373
TJS GRAB SERVICES LIMITEDOK110137470
BABCOCK CRITICAL SERVICES LIMITEDOK021785162

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle814.8 %
2 vehicles611.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles1425.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles1425.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles59.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles59.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles23.7 %

All 171 licences in HA · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Harrow?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.