o-licence

Standard National operator licences in London N (N)

75 of the 200 operator licences in the N postcode area are Standard National licences — 37.5 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

75licences
3,429vehicles authorised
387trailers authorised
7median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in N

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the N area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
METROLINE TRAVEL LTDPK00021671,1230
ARRIVA LONDON NORTH LIMITEDPK00020841,1120
SORTERA LIMITEDOK021162625038
LONDON BOROUGH OF BARNETOK02053191006
LONDON BOROUGH OF ISLINGTONOK0205228870
LONDONENERGY LTDOK02244347270
J O`DOHERTY HAULAGE LTDOK10325746520
CALOR GAS LIMITEDOK0225111536
THAMES NEWS SERVICES LTDOK02173314348
CRIS SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDOK1117973350
M GROUP (SERVICES) LIMITEDOK2059278336
ARLA FOODS LIMITEDOK02193223070
C CARNEVALE LTDOK1118327282
T & J WASTE LTDOK10208332424
OAKWOOD PLANT LTDOK0207916217
O'HARA BROS. AGGREGATES LTDOK0217510203
SWIFT WASTE MANAGEMENT LTDOK2076225182
J.W. PIKE LIMITEDOK1142035150
KIER TRANSPORTATION LIMITED & TARMAC TRADING LIMITEDOK2040219140
GALLDRIS SERVICES LTDOK2053307131
BPH ATTACHMENTS LIMITEDOK2026001126
LEONARD CORNELIU CIOCIRLANOK1146370120
LONDON HAULAGE (HIRE) LIMITEDOK2020979117
DIRECT WHOLESALE FOODS (LONDON) LIMITEDOK2051182110
COMPASS SERVICES (UK) LTDOK1007694112

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1216 %
2 vehicles1013.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles1216 %
6 to 10 vehicles1621.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles1216 %
26 to 50 vehicles56.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles56.7 %
101 vehicles or more34 %

All 200 licences in N · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in London N?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.