o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Peterborough (PE)

321 of the 1,470 operator licences in the PE postcode area are Standard International licences — 21.8 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

321licences
4,111vehicles authorised
4,820trailers authorised
6median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in PE

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the PE area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
FRESHLINC LIMITEDOF1078488300611
LINCOLNSHIRE ROAD CAR COMPANY LIMITEDPF00070382700
ROGER WARNES TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF0100793108118
TEMPLES TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF112184591120
H Z LOGISTICS UK LTDOF11381179030
EXPLORE TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF114020578160
BETHENEXTLINK.CO.UK LIMITEDOF109206678190
NENE TRANSPORT (LINCS) LIMITEDOF104951669200
RON W DEW & SON LTDPF0000224650
BOC LIMITEDOF0078690645
GARN TRANSPORT LTDOF022491460100
CHILTERN DISTRIBUTION LTDOF20193836065
FREEMANS TRANSPORT LTDOF11383085575
MEGA TRUCKING COMPANY LIMITEDOF02167565565
HOTEL CHOCOLAT LIMITEDOF10003175210
FENLAND HAULAGE LIMITEDOF11214665085
CARTER HAULAGE AND STORAGE (NORFOLK) LIMITEDOF022488348110
D.K. HARRIS LTDOF11156014873
JRL PLANT AND LOGISTICS LTDOF114345743112
MIDAS TRANSPORT LTDOF02315884150
S.A. MOORE TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF10215094060
BLAND'S (RUTLAND) LTDPF1021234400
STAPLES BROTHERS LIMITEDOF02031073965
CPT DISTRIBUTION LTDOF02339083550
ROFFES TRANSPORT LTDOF02046893570

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle257.8 %
2 vehicles4815 %
3 to 5 vehicles8225.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles7523.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles6018.7 %
26 to 50 vehicles165 %
51 to 100 vehicles123.7 %
101 vehicles or more30.9 %

All 1,470 licences in PE · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Peterborough?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.