o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Doncaster (DN)

389 of the 1,466 operator licences in the DN postcode area are Standard International licences — 26.5 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

389licences
8,611vehicles authorised
11,099trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in DN

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the DN area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITEDOB01869261,5562,845
WINCANTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDOB20708231,0841,176
LINCOLNSHIRE ROAD CAR COMPANY LIMITEDPB00014844600
WALON LTDOB0213468300300
TURNERS (SOHAM) LTDOB0202611242289
DFDS LOGISTICS SERVICES LIMITEDOB0226649221225
GREGORY DISTRIBUTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDOB1116207154230
OXALIS LOGISTICS UK LIMITEDOB0186570141173
GBA TRANSPORT LTDOB1002723105105
EGALA LIMITEDOB2056205100100
EXPLORE TRANSPORT LIMITEDOB114021091225
CONSTELLATION COLD LOGISTICS UK LIMITEDOB205704290135
BALLARDS REMOVALS LIMITEDOB022647087150
LGTS HAULAGE UK LIMITEDOB203541780100
HOWDEN JOINERY LTDOB108035480322
TEESSIDE TRANSPORT COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOB020628370244
COOL SOLUTIONS (UK) LTDOB02285356051
EMMS & SONS LTDOB02028986035
ELAND CABLES LIMITEDOB20137126070
A W JENKINSON TRANSPORT LTDOB20421335565
H B HOLT & SONS LTDOB02273285540
MK TOP TRANSPORT LTDOB11274445050
GORDONS TRANSPORT LTDOB021638950150
GRIFFIN FREIGHT SERVICES (RETFORD) LIMITEDOB02303415083
S.J. BARRICK LIMITEDOB01968765070

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle348.7 %
2 vehicles6617 %
3 to 5 vehicles10928 %
6 to 10 vehicles6817.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles5113.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles4010.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles123.1 %
101 vehicles or more92.3 %

All 1,466 licences in DN · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Doncaster?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.